gmff slide.jpg

Six days and nights of live Gospel music, fellowship, and family fun!

2022 DAILY SCHEDULE OF EVENTS AND ARTIST APPEARANCES

* Artists scheduled to appear subject to change without notice.

MONDAY, MAY 9, 2022

  9:00 am             

10:30 am           

12:30 pm           

  3:00 pm             

  3:00 pm             

  6:00 pm

Morning Worship Service with Tim Goshen

Farmhouse Studio Showcase

Believers Media Group Showcase

Afternoon Matinee

Meet & Greet

Evening Concert

Ballroom

Ballroom

Ballroom

Theatre

Exhibit Hall

Theatre

Artist Appearances (in alphabetical order)

Aaron Green 

Alan Frink

Appointed By Grace 

Bruce Sechrest 

Caleb Howard 

Cathy Rauch 

Cindy Conley 

Cupps 

Danny Jones

DEAN

Debra Schultz 

Donna Kilmurray

Doug Mathis 

Dyer Family 

Expectation 

Fantastic Violinaires 

Genesis

Gennie Ruth 

The Hagers

Harley Madden

Jason Coulter

Jeanette Adams

Jerry Branscomb 

Light Of Grace  

Luke Hendrickson 

Psalms 51

Pylant Family 

Steven Minton 

Susan Hicks 

Uplifters 

Violet Maynard Family 

Willa Wittekind

Morning Worship Service with Jeremy Bear

Duct Tape & Deisel Fuel Comedy Hour

NE Georgia Promotions Showcase

Afternoon Matinee

Meet & Greet

Evening Concert

TUESDAY, MAY 10, 2022

  9:00 am             

10:30 am           

12:30 pm           

  3:00 pm             

  3:00 pm             

  6:00 pm

Ballroom

Ballroom

Ballroom

Theatre

Exhibit Hall

Theatre

Artist Appearances (in alphabetical order)

Alan Frink 

Appointed By Grace 

Ava Kasich 

Battle Cry 

Bill Baker 

Candy & Jeremy 

Carol Barham 

Clarke Kesler Singers 

Deano Graham 

Donna Kilmurray 

Doug Mathis

Expectation

Gerald Crabb 

Hagers 

Heart's Song 

Jack Gafford 

Jamie Coulter 

Jason Coulter 

Jeanette Adams 

Kendra Kent 

Kenny Keith 

Light of Grace

Lonnie Hardy

MVK

New Salem

Peggy Inks 

Psalms 51

Purcells 

Roger Barkley 

Sam Butler 

Scotts 

Steven Minton

Susan Hicks 

Tim Fulgham 

Steve Warren

(*Elvis Tribute) 

Uplifters

Morning Worship Service with Danny Overholt

Heartsong Nashville Music Group Showcase

Lake Cumberland GMA Showcase

Afternoon Matinee

Meet & Greet

Evening Concert

WEDNESDAY, MAY 11, 2022

  9:00 am             

10:30 am           

12:30 pm           

  3:00 pm             

  3:00 pm             

  6:00 pm

Ballroom

Ballroom

Ballroom

Theatre

Exhibit Hall

Theatre

Artist Appearances (in alphabetical order)

Barbara Jean Smith 

Bruce Sechrest

By Faith 

Caleb Howard 

Calhouns 

Cathy Rauch 

Dale Rochell 

Danny Jones 

Debra Schultz 

Gennie Ruth 

Harley Madden

Heart's Song / Bobby Deal Family 

Hinson Family 

Isbell Family 

Jack Gafford 

Jerry Branscomb 

Jerry Grant 

Jim Sheldon 

Johnathan Bond 

Kenny Keith 

King Family 

Lester Feltner 

Luke Hendrickson 

Mary Burke 

Melissa Evans 

Mike Leichner

MVK

Peggy Inks 

Purcells 

Pylant Family 

Rescued 

Sam Butler 

Sonshine Road 

Southern Bound 

Steve Warren 

Tammy Caldwell

Tim Goshen / The Believers

Willa Wittekind

Wink Kelso 

Morning Worship Service with Mike Leichner

Millennium Music Group Showcase

Believers Media Group Showcase

Afternoon Matinee

Meet & Greet

Evening Concert

THURSDAY, MAY 12, 2022

  9:00 am             

10:30 am           

12:30 pm           

  3:00 pm             

  3:00 pm             

  6:00 pm

Ballroom

Ballroom

Ballroom

Theatre

Exhibit Hall

Theatre

Morning Worship Service with Jamie Coulter

Chapel Valley Music Group Showcase

Son Sound Music Group Showcase

Afternoon Matinee

Meet & Greet

Evening Concert

FRIDAY, MAY 13, 2022

  9:00 am             

10:30 am           

12:30 pm           

  3:00 pm             

  3:00 pm             

  6:00 pm

Ballroom

Ballroom

Ballroom

Theatre

Exhibit Hall

Theatre

Artist Appearances (in alphabetical order)

Aaron Green 

Barbara Fairchild 

Barry McGee 

Battle Cry 

Believer's Voice

Bill Baker 

Bobby Deal Family 

Bobby Jones

By Faith

Calhoun's 

Candy & Jeremy 

Cheryl Stone

Chosen 4:13

Clarke Kesler Singers

Cokers 

Dale Rochell 

David Smith 

Deano Graham

Debbie Bennett 

Debbie Mills 

Deborah Baliles 

Don Stiles 

Donnie Rabon 

Dyer Family 

Jacob's Call

Jamie Coulter

Jeff & Pam Sneed 

Jerry Grant 

Karis Young

Kendra Kent 

Kindra Cole & New Harvest 

King Family 

Lester Feltner

Lorraine Howard

Murphys 

New Covenant 

Oneys 

Ray Wolford

Rescued 

Roger Barkley 

Ruth Black & The Harmonettes 

Singing Byrds

Singing Cookes 

Terry & Debra Luna

Tim Goshen

Tracey Rhodes

Victory Trio 

Violet Maynard Family 

Wink Kelso

Artist Appearances (in alphabetical order)

Barbara Fairchild 

Barbara Jean Smith 

Barry McGee

Believer's Voice 

Ben Stone 

Benji Neal 

Carol Barham 

Cheryl Stone 

Chosen  

Chosen RAM

Cupps 

David Smith 

Debbie Mills 

Deborah Baliles 

Dixie Revival 

Donnie Rabon 

Freemans

Gregg Walker

Jacob's Call

Jim Sheldon 

John Penney 

Karis Young 

Keith Barkley & Family Tradition 

King James Boys

Lonnie Hardy 

Lorraine Howard 

Mary Burke 

Melodyaires 

Mike Leichner

Murphys 

New Covenant 

New Salem 

Oneys 

Ray Wolford 

Ruth Black & The Harmonettes 

Singing Byrds 

Southern Bound 

Tammy Caldwell

Terry & Debra Luna 

Tracey Rhodes 

Tracy Coward 

Trinity Heirs 

Troy Richardson 

Victory Trio 

Willie Wells & The Blue Ridge Mountain Grass 

Morning Worship Service with Troy Richardson

Gospel Music Express Showcase

Heartsong Nashville Music Group Showcase

Afternoon Matinee

Meet & Greet

Evening Concert

Gospel Music Fan Awards

SATURDAY, MAY 14, 2022

  9:00 am             

10:30 am           

12:30 pm

  3:00 pm             

  3:00 pm             

  6:00 pm

  7:30 pm

Ballroom

Ballroom

Theatre

Ballroom

Theatre

Exhibit Hall

Theatre

Artist Appearances (in alphabetical order)

Ava Kasich 

Ben Stone 

Benji Neal 

Bobby Jones Family 

Chosen 

Chosen 4:13

Chosen RAM

Debbie Bennett 

Diane Gillette Perry 

Dixie Revival

Don Stiles 

Fantastic Violinaires

Gregg Walker

John Lanier

Keith Barkley & Family Tradition

Kindra Cole & New Harvest 

King James Boys 

Melissa Evans 

Melodyaires

Sonshine Road 

Tim Fulgham 

Tracy Coward 

Trinity Heirs 

Troy Richardson 

Violet Maynard Family 

Waymasters

Willie Wells & The Blue Ridge Mountain Grass